Monmouth County  »  62 Pinewood Rd

62 Pinewood Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

62 Pinewood Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Pinewood Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Pinewood Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 59
Lot 33
Neighborhood Winston Park - Land of Pines

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell

Sale date 02/20/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,612

Lot & Building Information for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell

Building sqft 788
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 17.4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 1 Zone (ARE-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Pinewood Road, Howell

How many sq. ft. does 62 Pinewood Road, Howell, NJ 07731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 62 Pinewood Road, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 62 Pinewood Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

The current market value is $268,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2003 $1

Title Documents for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,456
Current property tax $4,612
Market value $268,600

Assessment History for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,600 $268,600 1.659 $4,456 -70.65%
2024 $887,400 $887,400 1.711 $15,183 +6.02%
2023 $798,700 $798,700 1.793 $14,321 -6.01%
2022 $754,300 $754,300 2.02 $15,237 -5.38%
2021 $727,700 $727,700 2.213 $16,104 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Pinewood Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 0.55
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 0.55
Newbury Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 370 0.92
Taunton Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 421 1.19
Taunton Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 421 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 1.88
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.88
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.88
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.62
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 3.12

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Emek Hatorah NR Private 9-12 99 1.88
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.88
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 1.88