2 Hearth Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
2 Hearth Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Hearth Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 84.01 |
| Lot | 79 |
| Neighborhood | Southard |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hearth Court, Howell
| Sale date | 06/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,830 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Hearth Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 1,822 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Hearth Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 2 Hearth Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Hearth Court, Howell
2 Hearth Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Hearth Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $629,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Hearth Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,440.
When was 2 Hearth Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Hearth Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 06/30/2009 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hearth Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hearth Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Hearth Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Hearth Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hearth Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,440 |
| Current property tax | $10,830 |
| Market value | $629,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Hearth Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hearth Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629,300 | $629,300 | 1.659 | $10,440 | +8.42% |
| 2024 | $562,800 | $562,800 | 1.711 | $9,630 | +5.95% |
| 2023 | $506,900 | $506,900 | 1.793 | $9,089 | +19.95% |
| 2022 | $375,100 | $375,100 | 2.02 | $7,577 | -1.33% |
| 2021 | $347,000 | $347,000 | 2.213 | $7,679 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hearth Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hearth Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 393 | 0.19 |
| Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 604 | 1.14 |
| Howard C Johnson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 395 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 1.85 | |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 1.88 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 2.04 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 2.04 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 2.04 |