9 Kettle Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
9 Kettle Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Kettle Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 84.02 |
| Lot | 50 |
| Neighborhood | Southard |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Kettle Court, Howell
| Sale date | 07/11/2022 |
| Sale price | $615,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,472 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Kettle Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 2,131 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Kettle Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 9 Kettle Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Kettle Court, Howell
9 Kettle Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,131 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Kettle Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $666,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Kettle Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $11,058.
When was 9 Kettle Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Kettle Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 07/11/2022 for $615,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Kettle Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Kettle Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 | $615,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Kettle Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Kettle Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Kettle Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,059 |
| Current property tax | $11,472 |
| Market value | $666,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Kettle Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Kettle Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666,600 | $666,600 | 1.659 | $11,059 | +6.08% |
| 2024 | $609,300 | $609,300 | 1.711 | $10,425 | +5.56% |
| 2023 | $550,800 | $550,800 | 1.793 | $9,876 | +15.66% |
| 2022 | $422,700 | $422,700 | 2.02 | $8,539 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $388,900 | $388,900 | 2.213 | $8,606 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Kettle Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Kettle Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 393 | 0.35 |
| Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 604 | 1.18 |
| The Goddard School - Howell | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.22 |
| Howard C Johnson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 395 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 1.76 | |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 1.79 |
| Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan | NR | Private | PK-8 | 333 | 1.96 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 1.99 |