4 Liberty Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
4 Liberty Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Liberty Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 84.08 |
| Lot | 42 |
| Neighborhood | Southard |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Liberty Court, Howell
| Sale date | 03/26/2008 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,656 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Liberty Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 2,296 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1981 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Liberty Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 4 Liberty Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Liberty Court, Howell
4 Liberty Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Liberty Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $677,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Liberty Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $11,236.
When was 4 Liberty Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Liberty Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 03/26/2008 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Liberty Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Liberty Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2008 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Liberty Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Liberty Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Liberty Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,236 |
| Current property tax | $11,656 |
| Market value | $677,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Liberty Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Liberty Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677,300 | $677,300 | 1.659 | $11,236 | +5.96% |
| 2024 | $619,800 | $619,800 | 1.711 | $10,605 | +5.07% |
| 2023 | $562,900 | $562,900 | 1.793 | $10,093 | +15.05% |
| 2022 | $434,300 | $434,300 | 2.02 | $8,773 | -0.70% |
| 2021 | $399,200 | $399,200 | 2.213 | $8,834 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Liberty Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Liberty Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 393 | 0.45 |
| Taunton Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 421 | 1.27 |
| Newbury Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 370 | 1.29 |
| The Goddard School - Howell | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 1.76 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 1.76 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 1.76 |
| Monmouth Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.10 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 2.29 |
Nearest high schools