Monmouth County  »  4 Beretta Way

4 Beretta Way, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

4 Beretta Way, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Beretta Way, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Beretta Way, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 84.08
Lot 70
Neighborhood Southard

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Beretta Way, Howell

Current property tax $12,341

Lot & Building Information for 4 Beretta Way, Howell

Building sqft 2,323
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Beretta Way, Howell

• • Improvements for 4 Beretta Way, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Beretta Way, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Beretta Way, Howell, NJ 07731?

4 Beretta Way, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,323 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Beretta Way, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Beretta Way, Howell, NJ 07731 is $11,896.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Beretta Way, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Beretta Way, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Beretta Way, Howell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Beretta Way, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Beretta Way, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,897
Current property tax $12,341
Market value $717,100

Assessment History for 4 Beretta Way, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Beretta Way, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,100 $717,100 1.659 $11,897 +8.13%
2024 $643,000 $643,000 1.711 $11,002 +9.18%
2023 $562,000 $562,000 1.793 $10,077 +8.19%
2022 $461,100 $461,100 2.02 $9,314 +4.96%
2021 $401,000 $401,000 2.213 $8,874 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Beretta Way, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Beretta Way, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aldrich Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 393 0.67
Taunton Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 421 1.05
Taunton Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 421 1.05
Newbury Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 370 1.09
The Goddard School - Howell NR Private K 0 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 1.53
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.53
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.53
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.93
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.44

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Emek Hatorah NR Private 9-12 99 1.53
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.53
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.53
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 1.53