Monmouth County  »  18 Bunker Hill Dr

18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 84.12
Lot 10
Neighborhood Southard

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell

Current property tax $11,304

Lot & Building Information for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell

Building sqft 1,952
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell

• • Improvements for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, NJ 07731?

18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $656,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,896.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,896
Current property tax $11,304
Market value $656,800

Assessment History for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $656,800 $656,800 1.659 $10,896 +7.61%
2024 $591,800 $591,800 1.711 $10,126 +6.69%
2023 $529,300 $529,300 1.793 $9,490 +4.15%
2022 $451,100 $451,100 2.02 $9,112 +6.32%
2021 $387,300 $387,300 2.213 $8,571 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Bunker Hill Drive, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aldrich Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 393 0.51
The Goddard School - Howell NR Private K 0 1.04
Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 604 1.34
Howard C Johnson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 395 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.82
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.85
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.85
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 1.85
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.85

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.82
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 1.85