Monmouth County  »  5 Andiron CT

5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Andiron Court, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 84.13
Lot 27
Neighborhood Southard

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Andiron Court, Howell

Sale date 08/18/1999
Sale price $177,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,982

Lot & Building Information for 5 Andiron Court, Howell

Building sqft 2,216
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.203
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Andiron Court, Howell

• • Improvements for 5 Andiron Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Andiron Court, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731?

5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,586.

When was 5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 08/18/1999 for $177,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Andiron Court, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Andiron Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/1999 $177,000

Title Documents for 5 Andiron Court, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Andiron Court, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Andiron Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,586
Current property tax $10,982
Market value $638,100

Assessment History for 5 Andiron Court, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Andiron Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,100 $638,100 1.659 $10,586 +7.90%
2024 $573,400 $573,400 1.711 $9,811 +1.91%
2023 $536,900 $536,900 1.793 $9,627 +3.76%
2022 $459,300 $459,300 2.02 $9,278 +6.22%
2021 $394,700 $394,700 2.213 $8,735 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Andiron Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Andiron Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aldrich Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 393 0.49
Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 604 1.06
Howard C Johnson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 395 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.54
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 1.57
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.77
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.10
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 2.16

Nearest high schools

Alpha School NR Private 60 1.54
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.10
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 2.16