Monmouth County  »  7 Glen Rd

7 Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

7 Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Glen Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 98
Lot 9
Neighborhood Winston Park - Land of Pines

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Glen Road, Howell

Current property tax $7,135

Lot & Building Information for 7 Glen Road, Howell

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Glen Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 7 Glen Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Glen Road, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

7 Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $430,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $7,135.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Glen Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Glen Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Glen Road, Howell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Glen Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Glen Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,135
Current property tax $7,135
Market value $430,100

Assessment History for 7 Glen Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Glen Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,100 $430,100 1.659 $7,135 +0.44%
2024 $415,200 $415,200 1.711 $7,104 +0.61%
2023 $393,800 $393,800 1.793 $7,061 +12.94%
2022 $309,500 $309,500 2.02 $6,252 +1.51%
2021 $278,300 $278,300 2.213 $6,159 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Glen Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Glen Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aldrich Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 393 0.69
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 1.08
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 1.08
Newbury Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 370 1.23
Taunton Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 421 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.96
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 1.96
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.96
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.46
Alpha School NR Private 60 2.59

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.96
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 1.96
Yeshivas Emek Hatorah NR Private 9-12 99 1.96
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.96