Monmouth County  »  3432-3440 US Highway 9

3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 100
Lot 15.01
Neighborhood Winston Park - Land of Pines

Sales & Tax Overview for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

Sale date 10/16/2016
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,086

Lot & Building Information for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Store
Acreage 0.47

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

• • Improvements for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

How many sq. ft. does 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the market value of 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731?

The current market value is $995,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2016 $850,000
10/01/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2016 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2015 - D
10/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,509
Current property tax $17,086
Market value $995,100

Assessment History for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $995,100 $995,100 1.659 $16,509 +1.33%
2024 $952,200 $952,200 1.711 $16,292 -0.28%
2023 $911,200 $911,200 1.793 $16,338 -9.02%
2022 $889,000 $889,000 2.02 $17,958 -8.72%
2021 $889,000 $889,000 2.213 $19,674 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,322
Median age 38.4
Average household income $148,525
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 13,657
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 3432-3440 US Highway 9, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3400 US Highway 9, Howell 273 04/19/2012 $542,641
8 Redwood Rd, Howell 880 04/24/2006 $186,660
31 Maple Ln, Howell 1,896 06/30/2005 $340,000
3420-3428 US Highway 9, Howell 2,536
6 Redwood Rd, Howell 1,296 11/20/2025 $1
27 Maple Ln, Howell 1,134 10/24/2024 $435,000
29 Carol Ln, Howell 1,140 03/17/2016 $1
25 Carol Ln, Howell 1,200 03/15/2006 $274,900
27 Carol Ln, Howell 1,220 01/22/2021 $10