Monmouth County  »  560 Georgia Tavern Rd

560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 117
Lot 3
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell

Sale date 02/25/2016
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,774

Lot & Building Information for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell

Building sqft 860
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.307

Bike Score

Zoning district Highway Commercial Zone (HC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell

How many sq. ft. does 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, NJ 07731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the market value of 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

The current market value is $219,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2016 $250,000

Title Documents for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,646
Current property tax $3,774
Market value $219,800

Assessment History for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,800 $219,800 1.659 $3,646 +12.29%
2024 $189,800 $189,800 1.711 $3,247 +17.00%
2023 $154,800 $154,800 1.793 $2,776 +5.86%
2022 $129,800 $129,800 2.02 $2,622 +13.05%
2021 $104,800 $104,800 2.213 $2,319 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Georgia Tavern Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 0.64
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 0.64
Aldrich Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 393 1.34
Newbury Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 370 1.50
Taunton Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 421 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 2.47
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 2.47
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 2.47
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.14
Alpha School NR Private 60 3.17

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 2.47