532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 123 |
| Lot | 7.01 |
| Neighborhood | West Farms |
Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell
| Current property tax | $6,911 |
Lot & Building Information for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell
| Building sqft | 1,523 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell
- • Improvements for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell
532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,523 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,500, the tax amount paid for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, NJ 07731 is $6,677.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,677 |
| Current property tax | $6,911 |
| Market value | $402,500 |
Assessment History for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402,500 | $402,500 | 1.659 | $6,677 | +5.73% |
| 2024 | $369,100 | $369,100 | 1.711 | $6,315 | +6.80% |
| 2023 | $329,800 | $329,800 | 1.793 | $5,913 | -2.58% |
| 2022 | $300,500 | $300,500 | 2.02 | $6,070 | +7.19% |
| 2021 | $255,900 | $255,900 | 2.213 | $5,663 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Georgia Tavern, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land O'Pines Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 429 | 0.54 |
| Aldrich Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 393 | 1.45 |
| Newbury Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 370 | 1.48 |
| Taunton Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 421 | 1.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 2.47 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 2.47 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 2.47 |
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 3.16 |
| Monmouth Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.17 |