Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Lemon Rd  »  282 Lemon Rd

282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 151
Lot 3.03
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 06/27/1997
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,851

Lot & Building Information for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,044
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,700, the tax amount paid for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $10,529.

When was 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 06/27/1997 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/1997 $75,000

Title Documents for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,860
Current property tax $10,851
Market value $634,700

Assessment History for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $580,800 $580,800 1.711 $9,937 +4.00%
2023 $532,900 $532,900 1.793 $9,555 -2.57%
2022 $485,500 $485,500 2.02 $9,807 -1.61%
2021 $450,400 $450,400 2.213 $9,967 -1.21%
2020 $450,400 $450,400 2.24 $10,089 +2.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 0.75
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 0.85
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 0.85
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 2.74
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 3.31
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 4.28
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 4.28
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 4.28

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 1.78
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 2.97
Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 3.04