Monmouth County  »  07727  »  River Dr  »  4 River Dr

4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 River Drive, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 152
Lot 10.08
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/19/1995
Sale price $254,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,610

Lot & Building Information for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,581
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.98
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 River Drive, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,581 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $626,700, the tax amount paid for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $10,396.

When was 4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 01/19/1995 for $254,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/1995 $254,000

Title Documents for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
01/19/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,397
Current property tax $10,610
Market value $626,700

Assessment History for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $626,700 $626,700 1.659 $10,397 +6.57%
2024 $570,200 $570,200 1.711 $9,756 +17.75%
2023 $462,100 $462,100 1.793 $8,285 -10.33%
2022 $457,400 $457,400 2.02 $9,239 -0.33%
2021 $418,900 $418,900 2.213 $9,270 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 River Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 0.47
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 0.47
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 0.50
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 0.89
Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 2.36
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.90
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 4.29
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 4.29
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 4.29

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 2.02
Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 2.69
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 3.29