6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 152 |
| Lot | 44 |
| Neighborhood | Ardmore Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold
| Sale date | 06/01/2007 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,619 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold
| Building sqft | 1,428 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.644 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold
- • Improvements for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold
6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $509,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $8,445.
When was 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 06/01/2007 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,446 |
| Current property tax | $8,619 |
| Market value | $509,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509,100 | $509,100 | 1.659 | $8,446 | +0.64% |
| 2024 | $490,500 | $490,500 | 1.711 | $8,392 | +9.88% |
| 2023 | $426,000 | $426,000 | 1.793 | $7,638 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $371,100 | $371,100 | 2.02 | $7,496 | -0.05% |
| 2021 | $338,900 | $338,900 | 2.213 | $7,500 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Glenmore Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.43 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.43 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 0.51 |
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 2.70 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 3.16 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 3.86 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 4.09 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 4.10 |