Monmouth County  »  07727  »  W Farms Rd  »  321 W Farms Rd

321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 154
Lot 13
Neighborhood West Farms

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/22/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,771

Lot & Building Information for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,200
Building class School (660)
Acreage 2.13
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,500, the tax amount paid for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $9,132.

When was 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 12/22/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2023 $1
06/28/2021 $1
08/04/2014 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/28/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/04/2014 - D
08/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2010 - D
08/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,419
Current property tax $9,771
Market value $550,500

Assessment History for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,200 $507,200 1.711 $8,678 -0.29%
2023 $485,400 $485,400 1.793 $8,703 -7.70%
2022 $466,800 $466,800 2.02 $9,429 -5.06%
2021 $448,800 $448,800 2.213 $9,932 -1.21%
2020 $448,800 $448,800 2.24 $10,053 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 321 West Farms Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Casino Dr, Farmingdale 1,684
65 Richard Rd, Farmingdale 1,016
93 Casino Dr, Farmingdale 1,064 07/25/2018 $312,500
333 W Farms Rd, Farmingdale 1,570 08/27/2018 $1
73 Casino Dr, Farmingdale 1,658 12/09/2024 $1
21 Richard Rd, Farmingdale 1,612
15 Oates Dr, Farmingdale 1,501 03/18/2011 $1
73 Richard Rd, Farmingdale 1,926
35 Richard Rd, Farmingdale 1,280 10/30/2015 $1