8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 155 |
| Lot | 29.04 |
| Neighborhood | West Farms |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/19/2017 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,908 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 3,772 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 40,667 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,772 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $926,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $15,370.
When was 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 04/19/2017 for $575,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,371 |
| Current property tax | $15,908 |
| Market value | $926,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926,500 | $926,500 | 1.659 | $15,371 | +7.48% |
| 2024 | $835,800 | $835,800 | 1.711 | $14,301 | +0.64% |
| 2023 | $792,500 | $792,500 | 1.793 | $14,210 | +4.09% |
| 2022 | $675,800 | $675,800 | 2.02 | $13,651 | -0.01% |
| 2021 | $616,900 | $616,900 | 2.213 | $13,652 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.89 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.89 |
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 1.30 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 1.89 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 1.97 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 0.33 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.89 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 3.72 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 3.81 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 3.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 2,011 | 0.70 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 3.72 |
| Bais Leah High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 240 | 3.81 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 3.81 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 3.81 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 8 Anthony Way, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Susan CT, Farmingdale | 4,147 | 02/28/2018 | $660,000 |
| 4 Anthony Way, Farmingdale | 3,503 | 01/21/2022 | $880,000 |
| 238 Southard Ave, Farmingdale | 2,018 | 02/22/2024 | $1 |
| 46 Casino Dr, Farmingdale | 2,966 | 02/05/2020 | $476,000 |
| 3 Susan CT, Farmingdale | 3,968 | 01/10/2001 | $425,905 |
| 2 Anthony Way, Farmingdale | 2,729 | 10/28/2013 | $490,000 |
| 12 Casino Dr, Farmingdale | 2,120 | 06/09/2015 | $220,000 |
| 12 Anthony Way, Farmingdale | 3,755 | 01/20/2023 | $930,000 |
| 1 Susan CT, Farmingdale | 3,730 | 07/30/2008 | $623,166 |
| 4 Susan CT, Farmingdale | 4,184 | 08/04/2011 | $625,000 |
| 597 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale | 1,904 | 10/27/1995 | $135,000 |
| 9 Anthony Way, Farmingdale | 4,186 | 08/30/2015 | $775,000 |
| 250 Southard Ave, Farmingdale | 1,684 | 01/10/2013 | $330,000 |
| 7 Anthony Way, Farmingdale | 3,687 | 09/15/2020 | $624,900 |
| 2 Susan CT, Farmingdale | 4,143 | 12/28/2021 | $825,000 |
| 10 Anthony Way, Farmingdale | 6,651 | 06/11/2001 | $442,300 |
| 5 Anthony Way, Farmingdale | 4,538 | 12/04/2020 | $775,000 |
| 6 Anthony Way, Farmingdale | 3,046 | 08/29/2000 | $319,900 |
| 605 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale | 2,900 | 08/12/2022 | $890,000 |
| 270 Southard Ave, Farmingdale | 3,674 | 02/22/2024 | $1 |