8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 165.03 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Ardmore Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold
| Sale date | 01/31/2020 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,533 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold
| Building sqft | 2,452 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold
- • Improvements for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold
8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,452 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $740,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $12,281.
When was 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 01/31/2020 for $475,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,282 |
| Current property tax | $12,533 |
| Market value | $740,300 |
Assessment History for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740,300 | $740,300 | 1.659 | $12,282 | +4.09% |
| 2024 | $689,600 | $689,600 | 1.711 | $11,799 | +7.42% |
| 2023 | $612,600 | $612,600 | 1.793 | $10,984 | -5.68% |
| 2022 | $576,500 | $576,500 | 2.02 | $11,645 | +1.67% |
| 2021 | $517,600 | $517,600 | 2.213 | $11,454 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Villanova Drive, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 0.50 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.94 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.94 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 3.22 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 3.36 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 3.52 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 3.53 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 3.62 |