Monmouth County  »  208 Bennett Rd

208 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

208 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Bennett Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 168
Lot 26.01
Neighborhood Ardmore Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

Sale date 12/16/2024
Sale price $50
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,105

Lot & Building Information for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 6.04
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

How many sq. ft. does 208 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 208 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 208 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

208 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2024 $50
10/20/2021 $1,000
07/27/2019 $475,286
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/20/2021 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/12/2019 - R
07/27/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/01/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/26/2004 - D
08/09/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,862
Current property tax $12,105
Market value $715,000

Assessment History for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,000 $715,000 1.659 $11,862 +11.80%
2024 $620,100 $620,100 1.711 $10,610 +4.25%
2023 $567,600 $567,600 1.793 $10,177 +1.70%
2022 $495,400 $495,400 2.02 $10,007 -6.44%
2021 $483,300 $483,300 2.213 $10,695 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,984
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,727
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 20,519
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 208 Bennett Road, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
954 US Highway 33, Freehold 998 12/12/2018 $329,000
200 Bennett Rd, Freehold 2,533 09/19/2013 $481,500
194 Bennett Rd, Freehold 1,938
178 Bennett Rd, Freehold 1,880 05/06/2021 $580,000
210 Bennett Rd, Freehold 24,365 07/13/2020 $1
366 Fairfield Rd, Freehold 4,093 03/15/2022 $1
952 Highway 33, Freehold 1,656 04/05/2000 $1
186 Bennett Rd, Freehold 1,228 08/28/2003 $265,000