Monmouth County  »  30 Richmar CT

30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Richmar Court, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 172
Lot 18.05
Neighborhood Jerseyville

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold

Sale date 04/26/2010
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,178

Lot & Building Information for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold

Building sqft 4,377
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 1 Zone (ARE-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold

• • Improvements for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Richmar Court, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728?

30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,377 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,073,700, the tax amount paid for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $17,812.

When was 30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 04/26/2010 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2010 $660,000
12/08/2002 $568,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/10/2055
03/26/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
04/26/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,813
Current property tax $18,178
Market value $1,073,700

Assessment History for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,073,700 $1,073,700 1.659 $17,813 +4.71%
2024 $994,200 $994,200 1.711 $17,011 +2.01%
2023 $930,000 $930,000 1.793 $16,675 -5.62%
2022 $874,600 $874,600 2.02 $17,667 +0.47%
2021 $794,600 $794,600 2.213 $17,584 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Richmar Court, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph J Catena School 7 Public K-5 447 1.10
Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 2.48
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.94
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 1.01
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.57
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.94
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.36
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.90

Nearest high schools

Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 1.26
Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 1.61