Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Natale Way  »  8 Natale Way

8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 177
Lot 74.03
Neighborhood Ardmore Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/05/2024
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,997

Lot & Building Information for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,767
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $743,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $12,328.

When was 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 12/05/2024 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2024 $999,999

Title Documents for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
12/05/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,714
Current property tax $12,997
Market value $743,100

Assessment History for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $644,500 $644,500 1.711 $11,027 +1.69%
2023 $604,800 $604,800 1.793 $10,844 -9.07%
2022 $590,400 $590,400 2.02 $11,926 -0.95%
2021 $544,100 $544,100 2.213 $12,041 -1.21%
2020 $544,100 $544,100 2.24 $12,188 -2.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Natale Way, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 0.98
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.12
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.12
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 1.55
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 0.91
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 1.12
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 3.72
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 4.11
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 4.36

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 1.28
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 3.67
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 3.72