2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 177 |
| Lot | 106.13 |
| Neighborhood | Ardmore Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 02/10/2025 |
| Sale price | $814,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,569 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 3,400 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.783 |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale
2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $775,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $12,870.
When was 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 02/10/2025 for $814,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 | $814,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,274 |
| Current property tax | $13,569 |
| Market value | $775,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $712,900 | $712,900 | 1.711 | $12,198 | +2.18% |
| 2023 | $665,800 | $665,800 | 1.793 | $11,938 | -3.69% |
| 2022 | $613,600 | $613,600 | 2.02 | $12,395 | -0.83% |
| 2021 | $564,800 | $564,800 | 2.213 | $12,499 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $564,800 | $564,800 | 2.24 | $12,652 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Tall Oaks Court, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 0.67 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 0.85 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.91 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.91 |
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 1.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 1.91 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 2.13 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 3.94 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 4.44 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 4.68 |