2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 178.03 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Ardmore Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold
| Sale date | 05/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $880,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold
| Building sqft | 3,208 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2009 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold
- • Improvements for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold
2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,208 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,017,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $16,883.
When was 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 05/04/2021 for $880,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,884 |
| Current property tax | $17,230 |
| Market value | $1,017,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017,700 | $1,017,700 | 1.659 | $16,884 | +2.26% |
| 2024 | $965,000 | $965,000 | 1.711 | $16,511 | +0.88% |
| 2023 | $912,800 | $912,800 | 1.793 | $16,367 | -7.97% |
| 2022 | $880,400 | $880,400 | 2.02 | $17,784 | +20.48% |
| 2021 | $667,000 | $667,000 | 2.213 | $14,761 | -1.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Statesboro Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.48 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 0.48 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 0.49 |
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 0.90 |
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 2.47 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 2.80 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 3.60 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 4.15 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 4.23 |