Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Camelot Dr  »  49 Camelot Dr

49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 178.05
Lot 17
Neighborhood Ardmore Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale

Sale date 08/07/2024
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,536

Lot & Building Information for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,913
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.68
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $976,700, the tax amount paid for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $16,203.

When was 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 08/07/2024 for $990,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2024 $990,000
05/01/2017 $540,000
10/06/1999 $339,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
08/07/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/26/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
04/21/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2061
03/25/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
05/01/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,203
Current property tax $16,536
Market value $976,700

Assessment History for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $976,700 $976,700 1.659 $16,203 +23.49%
2024 $766,900 $766,900 1.711 $13,122 -1.60%
2023 $743,700 $743,700 1.793 $13,335 -7.55%
2022 $714,000 $714,000 2.02 $14,423 -1.10%
2021 $659,000 $659,000 2.213 $14,584 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Camelot Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 0.32
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 0.37
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 0.37
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 0.54
Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 2.12
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.49
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.93
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 4.51
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 4.58

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 2.31
Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 2.49
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 3.67