Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Yellowbrook Rd  »  28 Yellowbrook Rd

28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 182
Lot 16
Neighborhood Shacks Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 06/04/2020
Sale price $300,000
Current property tax $6,618

Lot & Building Information for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,384
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Agricultural/Natural Resource Protection Zon (ARE-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,400, the tax amount paid for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $6,277.

When was 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 06/04/2020 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2020 $300,000
10/03/2019 $1,000
11/28/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/03/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/28/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,474
Current property tax $6,618
Market value $378,400

Assessment History for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,200 $375,200 1.711 $6,420 +4.32%
2023 $343,200 $343,200 1.793 $6,154 -36.16%
2022 $477,200 $477,200 2.02 $9,639 -3.91%
2021 $453,300 $453,300 2.213 $10,032 -1.21%
2020 $453,300 $453,300 2.24 $10,154 -34.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Yellowbrook Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 1.63
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 1.81
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.86
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 1.86
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 2.18
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 2.29
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.69
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 3.86
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 3.96

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 2.63