Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Cranberry Rd  »  385 Cranberry Rd

385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 184
Lot 24.02
Neighborhood Shacks Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

Current property tax $13,368

Lot & Building Information for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 11,006
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 11,006 square feet.

What is the market value of 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $764,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,077
Current property tax $13,368
Market value $764,300

Assessment History for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $731,400 $731,400 1.711 $12,514 -0.28%
2023 $699,900 $699,900 1.793 $12,549 -9.01%
2022 $682,800 $682,800 2.02 $13,793 -6.43%
2021 $666,100 $666,100 2.213 $14,741 -1.21%
2020 $666,100 $666,100 2.24 $14,921 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 385 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 1,176 06/03/2013 $10
74 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 2,176 09/10/2020 $1
383 Cranberry Rd, Farmingdale 3,570
42 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 1,392 12/28/1993 $1
66 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 1,548 02/09/2015 $1
283 Cranberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,248 06/06/2019 $1
229 Cranberry Rd, Farmingdale 1,496
76 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 2,660 12/15/2016 $450,000
301 Cranberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,418 09/30/2025 $835,000