Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Alex Dr  »  2 Alex Dr

2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 184
Lot 42.01
Neighborhood Shacks Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/23/1993
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,893

Lot & Building Information for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,816
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.701
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 2 Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $851,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $14,126.

When was 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 07/23/1993 for $170,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/1993 $170,000

Title Documents for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2041
07/23/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,569
Current property tax $14,893
Market value $851,500

Assessment History for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $840,900 $840,900 1.711 $14,388 +13.68%
2023 $705,900 $705,900 1.793 $12,657 -2.60%
2022 $643,300 $643,300 2.02 $12,995 -1.11%
2021 $593,800 $593,800 2.213 $13,141 -1.21%
2020 $593,800 $593,800 2.24 $13,301 +7.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Alex Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.90
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.90
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 1.94
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 2.45
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 2.52

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.90
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.37
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.75
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 3.09
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 4.52

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 1.58
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.75