2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 184.02 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Shacks Corner |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 02/16/2005 |
| Sale price | $534,990 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,059 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 3,222 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 20,150 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale
2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,222 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $861,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $14,283.
When was 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 02/16/2005 for $534,990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2005 | $534,990 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,732 |
| Current property tax | $15,059 |
| Market value | $861,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $857,300 | $857,300 | 1.711 | $14,668 | +14.24% |
| 2023 | $716,100 | $716,100 | 1.793 | $12,840 | -5.07% |
| 2022 | $669,600 | $669,600 | 2.02 | $13,526 | -0.75% |
| 2021 | $615,800 | $615,800 | 2.213 | $13,628 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $615,800 | $615,800 | 2.24 | $13,794 | +2.97% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Deerpath Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.87 |
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 1.90 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 2.41 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 2.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 1.32 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.79 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 3.13 |