Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Hogans Aly  »  9 Hogans Aly

9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 185
Lot 40.101

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/13/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,026

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,526
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $937,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $15,559.

When was 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 12/13/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2011 $1
04/06/2002 $1
04/18/2001 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2011 - D
12/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2002 - D
07/19/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,560
Current property tax $18,026
Market value $937,900

Assessment History for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $937,900 $937,900 1.659 $15,560 +3.49%
2024 $878,700 $878,700 1.711 $15,035 +8.60%
2023 $772,100 $772,100 1.793 $13,844 -11.20%
2022 $771,800 $771,800 2.02 $15,590 +7.28%
2021 $656,700 $656,700 2.213 $14,533 -1.21%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 9 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale 3,694 09/06/2024 $940,000
24 Vardon Way, Farmingdale 3,096 06/27/2007 $620,000
28 Vardon Way, Farmingdale 2,580 10/15/1999 $342,000
32 Vardon Way, Farmingdale 3,554 10/02/1996 $331,925
46 1/2 Vardon Way, Farmingdale 3,905 07/17/2019 $715,000
365 Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale 10/24/2006 $450,000
5 Hogans Aly, Farmingdale 2,804 04/13/1995 $315,067
22 Vardon Way, Farmingdale 2,842 05/31/2018 $535,000
371 Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale 1,639 08/27/2023 $1
1 Turley Ln, Farmingdale 3,686 03/24/1997 $323,989
30 Vardon Way, Farmingdale 2,988 06/30/2008 $595,000
361 Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale 3,227 07/01/2015 $295,000
26 Vardon Way, Farmingdale 3,475 01/26/1996 $329,051
285 Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale 1,132
281 Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale 1,527 05/15/2015 $1
1246 Highway 33, Farmingdale 1,440 12/04/2009 $1
1210 Highway 33, Farmingdale 08/16/2022 $2,000,000
343 Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale 1,434 05/19/2015 $195,000
3 Turley Ln, Farmingdale 2,356 10/22/2001 $394,000