8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 185.02 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Earle |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 05/08/2020 |
| Sale price | $555,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,321 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 2,668 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.331 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale
8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,668 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $818,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $13,572.
When was 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 05/08/2020 for $555,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2020 | $555,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,998 |
| Current property tax | $16,321 |
| Market value | $818,100 |
Assessment History for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $760,800 | $760,800 | 1.711 | $13,017 | +10.54% |
| 2023 | $656,800 | $656,800 | 1.793 | $11,776 | -10.60% |
| 2022 | $652,100 | $652,100 | 2.02 | $13,172 | +8.26% |
| 2021 | $549,800 | $549,800 | 2.213 | $12,167 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $549,800 | $549,800 | 2.24 | $12,316 | +6.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Palmer Court, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 1.61 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 1.61 |
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 2.50 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 3.26 |