6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 199 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Shacks Corner |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 04/01/1996 |
| Sale price | $120,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,956 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 2,631 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.286 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale
6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,631 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $799,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $13,268.
When was 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 04/01/1996 for $120,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/1996 | $120,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,685 |
| Current property tax | $15,956 |
| Market value | $799,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $742,400 | $742,400 | 1.711 | $12,702 | +0.70% |
| 2023 | $703,500 | $703,500 | 1.793 | $12,614 | -4.50% |
| 2022 | $653,900 | $653,900 | 2.02 | $13,209 | +2.75% |
| 2021 | $580,900 | $580,900 | 2.213 | $12,855 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $580,900 | $580,900 | 2.24 | $13,012 | -0.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hickory Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 1.29 |
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 2.32 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.47 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 2.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 1.83 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.47 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 4.18 |