Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Main St  »  116 Main St

116 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

116 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Main Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 225
Lot 10
Neighborhood Squankum

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/16/2019
Sale price $859,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,054

Lot & Building Information for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 8,174
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.849

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 116 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 116 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 8,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the market value of 116 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $1,356,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2019 $859,000
10/30/2013 $10
07/16/1998 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/09/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2020 - R
09/16/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2044
09/16/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/30/2013 - D
10/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,203
Current property tax $27,054
Market value $1,356,100

Assessment History for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,261,900 $1,261,900 1.711 $21,591 +19.92%
2023 $1,004,200 $1,004,200 1.793 $18,005 -6.71%
2022 $955,500 $955,500 2.02 $19,301 -0.13%
2021 $873,300 $873,300 2.213 $19,326 -1.21%
2020 $873,300 $873,300 2.24 $19,562 -5.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 116 Main Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
197 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale 1,590 12/22/2011 $1
260 Birdsall Rd, Farmingdale 1,560 12/13/2018 $300,000
46 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 10/02/2025 $100,000
2 Grove St, Farmingdale 1,240
8 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,760 10/31/2024 $1
255 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale 2,062 05/15/2023 $1
201 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale 1,197 01/25/2008 $1
159 Asbury Rd, Farmingdale 1,512 03/20/2008 $1
14 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 1,758 06/07/2020 $335,000