Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Laurel Ave  »  15 Laurel Ave

15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 1
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

Sale date 01/10/1992
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,006

Lot & Building Information for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

Building sqft 8,849
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.293
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

How many sq. ft. does 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 has a total of 8,849 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,006,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/1992 $600,000

Title Documents for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/30/2034
01/10/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/1975 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,006
Market value $2,006,800

Assessment History for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,006,800 $2,006,800 2.143 $43,006 +38.19%
2024 $1,414,600 $1,414,600 2.2 $31,121 -1.36%
2023 $1,218,200 $1,218,200 2.59 $31,551 +3.90%
2022 $1,201,700 $1,201,700 2.527 $30,367 -0.23%
2021 $989,500 $989,500 3.076 $30,437 -23.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,925
Median age 40.6
Average household income $99,688
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 4,973
Owner occupied units 57.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $295,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 15 Laurel Avenue, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Charles Ave, Keansburg 1,760 07/14/2024 $1
24 Charles Ave, Keansburg 1,254 05/16/2018 $171,155
16 Charles Ave, Keansburg 1,140 06/25/2018 $1
554 Beachway, Keansburg 17,280 03/04/2022 $5,700,437
89 Maplewood Ave, Keansburg 1,292 09/30/2004 $1
97 Maplewood Ave, Keansburg 1,120 12/04/1991 $87,000
90 Maplewood Ave, Keansburg 2,390 12/14/2022 $1
12 Charles Ave, Keansburg 2,323 06/24/2019 $25,000
83 Maplewood Ave, Keansburg 956 09/04/2018 $62,500