Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Bay Ave  »  30 Bay Ave

30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 8
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $187,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,149

Lot & Building Information for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg

Building sqft 2,032
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district Business/Amusement Zone (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,600, the tax amount paid for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $10,149.

When was 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 01/19/2018 for $187,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $187,000
01/31/2017 $1,000
08/23/2007 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
09/24/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
04/09/2020 - D
04/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2060
04/13/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2089
03/29/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
01/19/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/31/2017 - D
03/16/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2007 - D
08/28/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2005 - D
08/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,149
Market value $473,600

Assessment History for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,600 $473,600 2.143 $10,149 +8.12%
2024 $426,700 $426,700 2.2 $9,387 +2.76%
2023 $352,700 $352,700 2.59 $9,135 +3.70%
2022 $348,600 $348,600 2.527 $8,809 +5.60%
2021 $271,200 $271,200 3.076 $8,342 -23.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Bay Avenue, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph C Caruso School 1 Public K-5 667 0.68
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.13
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.13
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.28
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.47
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 1.92

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 1.11
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.13
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.99
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 2.10