7 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information
7 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Main Street, Keansburg |
| Zip code | 07734 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Keansburg Borough |
| Block | 21 |
| Lot | 21.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Main Street, Keansburg
| Sale date | 10/16/2002 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Main Street, Keansburg
| Building sqft | 1,904 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.199 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Main Street, Keansburg
- • Improvements for 7 Main Street, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Main Street, Keansburg
7 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $487,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $10,447.
When was 7 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 10/16/2002 for $270,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Main Street, Keansburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Main Street, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2002 | $270,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Main Street, Keansburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Main Street, Keansburg
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,725 |
| Market value | $487,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Main Street, Keansburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Main Street, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $415,300 | $415,300 | 2.2 | $9,137 | -10.94% |
| 2023 | $396,100 | $396,100 | 2.59 | $10,259 | +3.46% |
| 2022 | $392,400 | $392,400 | 2.527 | $9,916 | +6.01% |
| 2021 | $304,100 | $304,100 | 3.076 | $9,354 | -23.23% |
| 2020 | $304,100 | $304,100 | 4.007 | $12,185 | +43.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Main Street, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Main Street, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.51 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Joseph C Caruso School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 667 | 0.56 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 1.14 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Joseph R Bolger Mid School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 0.97 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 1.14 |
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.69 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 2.13 |
Nearest high schools