Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Bayview Ave  »  65 Bayview Ave

65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 47
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

Sale date 11/11/2020
Sale price $287,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,994

Lot & Building Information for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

Building sqft 1,360
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.072
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,700, the tax amount paid for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $8,994.

When was 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 11/11/2020 for $287,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2020 $287,000
08/14/2009 $127,900
05/07/2009 $58,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/11/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/14/2009 - D
08/24/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2009 - D
05/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2008 - D
06/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,994
Market value $419,700

Assessment History for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,700 $419,700 2.143 $8,994 +6.69%
2024 $383,200 $383,200 2.2 $8,430 -7.34%
2023 $351,300 $351,300 2.59 $9,099 +8.88%
2022 $330,700 $330,700 2.527 $8,357 +6.17%
2021 $255,900 $255,900 3.076 $7,871 -23.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph C Caruso School 1 Public K-5 667 0.44
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.00
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.00

Nearest middle schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.98
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.00
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.49
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 1.97

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 0.77
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.00
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.89
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 2.00
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 2.10

Neighbors for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 65 Bayview Avenue, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 E Shore St, Keansburg 1,012 02/03/2023 $299,000
106 Raritan Ave, Keansburg 828 08/02/2018 $29,900
73 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 1,542 07/21/2023 $1
79 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 704 09/29/2021 $240,000
14 E Shore St, Keansburg 1,808 09/18/2017 $165,000
22 E Shore St, Keansburg 968 07/17/2025 $139,500
67 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 1,719 04/03/2002 $1
71 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 1,542 07/22/2021 $350,000
132 Raritan Ave, Keansburg 704 03/12/2001 $62,010
63 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 850 02/28/2013 $15,000
75 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 860 06/29/1998 $67,500
81-83 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 672 11/20/2018 $61,500
59 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 1,085 05/01/2025 $200,000
16 E Shore St, Keansburg 840 12/30/2019 $215,000
20 E Shore St, Keansburg 903 05/07/2010 $101,000
136 Raritan Ave, Keansburg 1,740 09/13/2022 $1
102 Raritan Ave, Keansburg 1,408 02/06/2017 $38,500
85 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 704 08/02/2013 $10,100
87 Bayview Ave, Keansburg 2,730 12/29/2015 $79,500
18 E Shore St, Keansburg 1,024 09/18/2019 $1