29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information
29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg |
| Zip code | 07734 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Keansburg Borough |
| Block | 51 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg
| Sale date | 07/28/1992 |
| Sale price | $70,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,786 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg
| Building sqft | 1,623 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.197 |
| Year built | 1948 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg
- • Improvements for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg
29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,623 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $363,300, the tax amount paid for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $7,785.
When was 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 07/28/1992 for $70,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/1992 | $70,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,786 |
| Market value | $363,300 |
Assessment History for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363,300 | $363,300 | 2.143 | $7,786 | +8.29% |
| 2024 | $326,800 | $326,800 | 2.2 | $7,190 | -8.36% |
| 2023 | $302,900 | $302,900 | 2.59 | $7,845 | +13.22% |
| 2022 | $274,200 | $274,200 | 2.527 | $6,929 | +9.24% |
| 2021 | $206,200 | $206,200 | 3.076 | $6,343 | -23.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Seeley Avenue, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Joseph C Caruso School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 667 | 0.37 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 0.95 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Joseph R Bolger Mid School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 0.84 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 0.95 |
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.51 |
| Hazlet Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 402 | 1.99 |
Nearest high schools