Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Brookside Ave  »  13 Brookside Ave

13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 84
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg

Sale date 10/03/2025
Sale price $91,875
Arm's length
Property tax $2,674

Lot & Building Information for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg

Building sqft 702
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.084
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg

How many sq. ft. does 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 has a total of 702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $124,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2025 $91,875
06/24/2024 $1,000
08/17/2006 $132,775
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2025 - D
10/08/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/24/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/17/2006 - D
04/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,674
Market value $124,800

Assessment History for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Brookside Avenue, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,800 $124,800 2.143 $2,674 -8.87%