Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Main St  »  100 Main St

100 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

100 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Main Street, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 107
Lot 63

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Main Street, Keansburg

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Main Street, Keansburg

Building sqft 13,476
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.499
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Main Street, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 100 Main Street, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Main Street, Keansburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

100 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1950 and has a total of 13,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,052,300, the tax amount paid for 100 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $43,980.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Main Street, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Main Street, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Main Street, Keansburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Main Street, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Main Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,151
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,052,300

Assessment History for 100 Main Street, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Main Street, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,826,300 $1,826,300 2.2 $40,179 -11.78%
2023 $1,758,400 $1,758,400 2.59 $45,543 +5.61%
2022 $1,706,500 $1,706,500 2.527 $43,123 -2.52%
2021 $1,438,100 $1,438,100 3.076 $44,236 -23.23%
2020 $1,438,100 $1,438,100 4.007 $57,625 +45.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,188
Median age 40
Average household income $102,906
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 4,834
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $320,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $281,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Main Street, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Main Street, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Main Street, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 100 Main Street, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Seawood Ave, Keansburg 1,296 05/15/2020 $191,000
130 Main St, Keansburg 917 06/30/1989 $105,000
31 Forest Ave, Keansburg 1,155 08/03/2023 $340,000
16 Seawood Ave, Keansburg 768 03/16/2005 $130,000
152 Main St, Keansburg 1,628
9 Randolph Pl, Keansburg 1,017 11/13/1987 $106,000
25 Forest Ave, Keansburg 1,600 10/19/2021 $265,000
120 Main St, Keansburg 1,155 12/30/1977
128 Main St, Keansburg 3,424 06/16/2022 $265,000