Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Harding Ave  »  20 Harding Ave

20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 134
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

Sale date 08/26/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,488

Lot & Building Information for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $396,100, the tax amount paid for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $8,488.

When was 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 08/26/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2019 $1
08/27/2016 $10
05/28/1999 $118,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2019 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/27/2016 - D
09/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,488
Market value $396,100

Assessment History for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,100 $396,100 2.143 $8,488 +6.03%
2024 $363,900 $363,900 2.2 $8,006 -7.06%
2023 $332,600 $332,600 2.59 $8,614 +13.37%
2022 $300,700 $300,700 2.527 $7,599 -0.67%
2021 $248,700 $248,700 3.076 $7,650 -23.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Joseph C Caruso School 1 Public K-5 667 0.34
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.73
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.73

Nearest middle schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.41
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.77
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.46
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.59

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 0.24
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.77
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.61
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.67
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.71

Neighbors for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 20 Harding Avenue, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Harding Ave, Keansburg 808 10/01/2021 $190,000
7 Snyder Ave, Keansburg 808 11/04/2022 $260,000
26 Harding Ave, Keansburg 808 07/31/2020 $195,000
11 Snyder Ave, Keansburg 848 12/16/2025 $384,000
37 Harding Ave, Keansburg 1,163 05/26/2021 $28,600
21-25 Lancaster Ave, Keansburg 3,458 03/13/2013 $1
3 Snyder Ave, Keansburg 1,822 05/19/2015 $1
8 Harding Ave, Keansburg 1,251 10/13/2016 $142,700
17 Snyder Ave, Keansburg 808 10/15/2003 $164,000
23 Snyder Ave, Keansburg 1,337 03/14/2025 $475,000
12 Harding Ave, Keansburg 808 08/01/2002 $1
4 Harding Ave, Keansburg 1,707 09/30/2014 $250,000
33 Harding Ave, Keansburg 874 06/28/2007 $205,000
7 Harding Ave, Keansburg 1,408 09/27/2012 $130,000
19 Lancaster Ave, Keansburg 1,367 11/22/2022 $1
2-10 Leola Ave, Keansburg 2,616 04/20/2021 $530,000
11 Harding Ave, Keansburg 1,080 03/04/2016 $1
15 Snyder Ave, Keansburg 1,571 06/15/2017 $1
41 Harding Ave, Keansburg 899 12/30/2024 $325,000
16-22 E Church St, Keansburg 2,320 09/26/2018 $1