Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Port Monmouth Rd  »  90-92 Port Monmouth Rd

90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 137
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Sale date 01/14/2025
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,890

Lot & Building Information for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Building sqft 787
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1923

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

How many sq. ft. does 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 has a total of 787 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $228,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2025 $225,000
01/27/2020 $72,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2025 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/10/2025 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/15/2026
01/27/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/15/2019 - R
11/15/2019 - R
07/30/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,890
Market value $228,200

Assessment History for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,200 $228,200 2.143 $4,890 -12.79%
2024 $254,900 $254,900 2.2 $5,608 -3.51%
2023 $224,400 $224,400 2.59 $5,812 +13.58%
2022 $202,500 $202,500 2.527 $5,117 +5.76%
2021 $157,300 $157,300 3.076 $4,839 -23.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90-92 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Joseph C Caruso School 1 Public K-5 667 0.48
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.58
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.32
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.84
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.46
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.54

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 0.12
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.84