Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Crescent St  »  7 Crescent St

7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 152
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

Sale date 11/06/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,144

Lot & Building Information for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

Building sqft 855
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1938 and has a total of 855 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $6,143.

When was 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 11/06/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2015 $1
04/30/2015 $130,000
01/06/1994 $56,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2015 - D
12/29/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,144
Market value $286,700

Assessment History for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,700 $286,700 2.143 $6,144 +18.69%
2024 $235,300 $235,300 2.2 $5,177 +1.25%
2023 $197,400 $197,400 2.59 $5,113 +19.58%
2022 $169,200 $169,200 2.527 $4,276 -2.32%
2021 $142,300 $142,300 3.076 $4,377 -23.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Joseph C Caruso School 1 Public K-5 667 0.49
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.63
Ocean Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 295 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.45
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.92
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.56
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.61

Nearest high schools

Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 0.12
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.92
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.73
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.75
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.84

Neighbors for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 7 Crescent Street, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Crescent St, Keansburg 1,700 12/15/2003 $190,000
5 Beacon Ter, Keansburg 1,520 05/14/2002 $144,900
4 Beacon Ter, Keansburg 1,808 05/01/2003 $1
3 Crescent St, Keansburg 1,300 10/17/2018 $100,000
1 A Parkside Pl, Keansburg 1,764 02/28/2013 $90,000
1 Parkside Pl, Keansburg 1,631 09/27/2006 $245,000
3 Beacon Ter, Keansburg 1,520 09/29/2014 $157,500
56 Crescent St, Keansburg 1,314 10/11/2024 $288,500
27 Shadyside Ave, Keansburg 776
31 Shadyside Ave, Keansburg 768 03/22/2021 $1
9 Parkside Pl, Keansburg 1,584 01/03/2020 $279,000
11 Parkside Pl, Keansburg 1,360 08/11/2012 $1
23 Shadyside Ave, Keansburg 1,588 01/17/2020 $169,000
170 Forest Ave, Keansburg 1,360 04/18/2022 $270,000
35 Shadyside Ave, Keansburg 1,254 07/09/2004 $200,000
6 Beacon Ter, Keansburg 2,000 04/10/2012 $130,000
1 Beacon Ter, Keansburg 1,533 10/10/2016 $78,000
60 Crescent St, Keansburg 1,290 05/14/1999 $117,000
3 Parkside Pl, Keansburg 1,436 06/03/2022 $340,000
2 Beacon Ter, Keansburg 2,000 05/17/2018 $150,000