Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Carr Depot St  »  425 Carr Depot St

425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 162
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $2,827,500
Arm's length
Property tax $101,295

Lot & Building Information for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

Building sqft 29,138
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.985
Year built 1989
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

How many sq. ft. does 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 has a total of 29,138 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,726,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $2,827,500
02/27/1988 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/02/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/15/2022 - R
04/29/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/16/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/27/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $101,295
Market value $4,726,800

Assessment History for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,726,800 $4,726,800 2.143 $101,295 +98.75%
2024 $2,316,700 $2,316,700 2.2 $50,967 -15.94%
2023 $2,341,000 $2,341,000 2.59 $60,632 +3.59%
2022 $2,316,100 $2,316,100 2.527 $58,528 -9.03%
2021 $2,091,500 $2,091,500 3.076 $64,335 -23.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,925
Median age 40.6
Average household income $99,688
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 4,973
Owner occupied units 57.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $295,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 425 Carr Depot Street, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Church St, Keansburg 7,544 02/24/2004 $1
32 Church St, Keansburg 3,000 06/14/2022 $550,000
405 Carr Ave, Keansburg 2,208 05/05/2010 $1
36-42 Church St, Keansburg 4,517 06/16/2025 $550,000
89 Wood St, Keansburg 1,710 09/03/2009 $1
50 Church St, Keansburg 1,171 05/13/2022 $199,000
3 Stella Dr, Keansburg 3,216 05/13/2014 $10
7 Stella Dr, Keansburg 1,886 12/26/2014 $90,300
71-89 Wood St, Keansburg 5,226 08/11/2015 $10