Monmouth County  »  3 Therese Ave

3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 9
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

Sale date 09/05/2002
Sale price $158,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,261

Lot & Building Information for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

Building sqft 960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone A (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

• • Improvements for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735?

3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1960 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $7,260.

When was 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 09/05/2002 for $158,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2002 $158,000

Title Documents for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,261
Market value $364,500

Assessment History for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,500 $364,500 1.992 $7,261 +6.36%
2024 $329,800 $329,800 2.07 $6,827 +1.80%
2023 $305,100 $305,100 2.198 $6,706 +5.59%
2022 $265,300 $265,300 2.394 $6,351 +12.34%
2021 $224,000 $224,000 2.524 $5,654 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Icob Academy NR Private PK-5 51 0.77
Icob Academy NR Private PK-5 51 0.77
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 0.79
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.99
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.00
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 2.10

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 0.88
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.71
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.77
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.17
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 3.19

Neighbors for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 3 Therese Avenue, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Therese Ave, Keyport 1,584 05/19/2025 $533,000
8 Therese, Keyport 1,238 01/20/1975 $35,500
10 Therese, Keyport 640 09/18/2007 $260,000
106 Washington, Keyport 1,159
55 Chandler, Keyport 3,141 02/28/2022 $665,000
104 Washington, Keyport 1,804 08/28/2014 $1
57 Chandler Ave, Keyport 1,742 09/19/1986 $147,500
17 Therese, Keyport 1,408 06/26/1985 $66,500
43 Chandler, Keyport 1,232 05/08/2024 $450,000
60 Chandler, Keyport 1,721 04/11/2022 $485,000
47 Chandler, Keyport 1,040 12/19/2019 $215,000
14 Therese, Keyport 816 04/30/2024 $368,000
64 Chandler Ave, Keyport 1,956 12/23/2015 $1
9 Therese, Keyport 672
11 Therese, Keyport 1,558 11/08/2011 $215,900
20 Chandler, Keyport 1,474 06/11/2002 $1
18 Chandler Washington, Keyport 1,631 10/18/2017 $280,000
90 Therese, Keyport 2,498 10/23/2014 $168,000
53 Chandler, Keyport 2,255 09/23/2025 $810,000
62 Chandler, Keyport 1,824 11/16/2020 $1