Monmouth County  »  70 Highway 35 N

70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 9
Lot 69

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Sale date 10/19/2017
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,097

Lot & Building Information for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Building sqft 4,781
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

• • Improvements for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 4,781 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735?

70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $607,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2017 $350,000
06/10/2015 $1
11/16/2004 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2017 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/19/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/10/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2004 - D
01/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2004 - D
12/20/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,097
Market value $607,300

Assessment History for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,300 $607,300 1.992 $12,097 -2.58%
2024 $599,900 $599,900 2.07 $12,418 +1.61%
2023 $556,000 $556,000 2.198 $12,221 -6.18%
2022 $544,100 $544,100 2.394 $13,026 -5.15%
2021 $544,100 $544,100 2.524 $13,733 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 70 Highway 35 N, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Hobart, Keyport 2,258 01/07/2026 $450,000
14 Provost, Keyport 2,051 07/15/2020 $1
58 Hwy 35, Keyport 4,028 10/08/2014 $1
50 Highway 35, Keyport 4,342 12/28/2012 $455,000
10 Provost, Keyport 1,640 11/13/2020 $377,000
189 Washington St, Keyport 920 03/19/2026 $1
193 Washington, Keyport 1,308 05/06/2015 $248,000
197 Washington, Keyport 1,874 03/07/1997 $9,000
168 Therese, Keyport 1,221 07/29/2014 $277,500
146 Therese, Keyport 1,328 04/28/2023 $457,444