Monmouth County  »  69 Washington St

69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Washington Street, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 17
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Washington Street, Keyport

Sale date 08/22/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,064

Lot & Building Information for 69 Washington Street, Keyport

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 69 Washington Street, Keyport

• • Improvements for 69 Washington Street, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Washington Street, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735?

69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,200, the tax amount paid for 69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $10,063.

When was 69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 08/22/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Washington Street, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Washington Street, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2025 $1
02/21/2014 $82,000
05/30/2002 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Washington Street, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Washington Street, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/21/2014 - D
02/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Washington Street, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,064
Market value $505,200

Assessment History for 69 Washington Street, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Washington Street, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,200 $505,200 1.992 $10,064 +4.98%
2024 $463,100 $463,100 2.07 $9,586 +1.26%
2023 $430,700 $430,700 2.198 $9,467 +4.72%
2022 $377,600 $377,600 2.394 $9,040 +3.81%
2021 $345,000 $345,000 2.524 $8,708 -0.75%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Washington Street, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 69 Washington Street, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 69 Washington Street, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Broadway, Keyport 2,136 08/24/2020 $483,000
104 Broadway, Keyport 2,003 01/02/2013 $1
81 Washington, Keyport 864 11/24/2009 $1
92 Broadway, Keyport 2,056 10/25/2016 $274,800
158 Broadway, Keyport 2,182 11/26/1991 $92,000
77 Washington St, Keyport 2,156
85 Washington, Keyport 1,432 06/26/2001 $206,900
83 Washington, Keyport 1,248
162 Broadway, Keyport 2,574 05/06/1986 $119,900
71 Washington, Keyport 952 03/04/2019 $10
79 Washington St, Keyport 2,156 05/07/2013 $1
112 Broadway, Keyport 1,984 04/29/2016 $220,000
114 Broadway, Keyport 1,653 09/06/2007 $365,000
82 Broadway, Keyport 1,773 01/12/2016 $1
67 Washington, Keyport 1,332 02/28/1995 $110,000
86 Broadway, Keyport 1,200 09/29/2009 $212,000
78 Broadway, Keyport 1,868 06/30/1978
20 W 2nd, Keyport 1,844 11/29/2006 $385,000
166 Broadway, Keyport 1,440 01/31/2018 $1
168 Broadway, Keyport 1,456 10/01/2022 $480,000