Monmouth County  »  337 W Front St

337 West Front Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 West Front Street, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 West Front Street, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 20
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 West Front Street, Keyport

Sale date 11/12/2020
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,179

Lot & Building Information for 337 West Front Street, Keyport

Building sqft 1,402
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 337 West Front Street, Keyport

• • Improvements for 337 West Front Street, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 West Front Street, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 337 West Front Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 337 West Front Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 1,402 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 337 West Front Street, Keyport, NJ 07735?

337 West Front Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $310,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 West Front Street, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 West Front Street, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2020 $225,000

Title Documents for 337 West Front Street, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 West Front Street, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 337 West Front Street, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,179
Market value $310,200

Assessment History for 337 West Front Street, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 West Front Street, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,200 $310,200 1.992 $6,179 -3.77%
2024 $310,200 $310,200 2.07 $6,421 +37.73%
2023 $212,100 $212,100 2.198 $4,662 -4.91%
2022 $204,800 $204,800 2.394 $4,903 -5.15%
2021 $204,800 $204,800 2.524 $5,169 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 West Front Street, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 West Front Street, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 337 West Front Street, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 337 West Front Street, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Washington St, Keyport 1,586 12/09/2022 $370,000
16 Broadway, Keyport 1,761 08/28/2020 $380,000
39 Broadway, Keyport 1,044 10/12/2021 $75,000
31 Broadway, Keyport 1,371 05/06/2022 $329,000
19 Broadway, Keyport 1,319 06/21/2023 $1
16 Washington, Keyport 1,470 06/20/2003 $1
28 Washington, Keyport 1,910 12/05/1994 $1
223 W Front St, Keyport 4,322 08/23/2007 $1
178 W Front, Keyport 04/29/2021 $999,000