18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport |
| Zip code | 07735 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Keyport Borough |
| Block | 21.01 |
| Lot | 54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
| Sale date | 09/15/2022 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,091 |
Lot & Building Information for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
| Building sqft | 4,290 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
- • Improvements for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
This Store-Retail (737) located at 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 4,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.
What is the year built & the current market value of 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, NJ 07735?18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $556,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
Access detailed property tax data for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,091 |
| Market value | $556,800 |
Assessment History for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556,800 | $556,800 | 1.992 | $11,091 | +1.19% |
| 2024 | $529,500 | $529,500 | 2.07 | $10,961 | -20.62% |
| 2023 | $628,200 | $628,200 | 2.198 | $13,808 | -2.51% |
| 2022 | $591,600 | $591,600 | 2.394 | $14,163 | +1.97% |
| 2021 | $550,300 | $550,300 | 2.524 | $13,890 | -0.75% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,159 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $117,258 |
| Family households | 60.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,191 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $403,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $416,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport
Here are the neighbors for 18-24 Broad Street, Keyport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Broad, Keyport | 2,280 | 10/11/1994 | $1 |
| 27 W Front, Keyport | 3,360 | 03/17/2005 | $525,000 |
| 32 Broad, Keyport | 4,646 | 02/17/2022 | $386,000 |
| 17-21 W Front, Keyport | 15,120 | 08/14/2002 | $385,000 |
| 25 W Front, Keyport | 5,444 | 12/02/2009 | $337,000 |
| 38-40 Broad, Keyport | 3,776 | 11/06/2024 | $1,400,000 |