118 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
118 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Luppatatong, Keyport |
| Zip code | 07735 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Keyport Borough |
| Block | 28 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport
| Sale date | 12/10/1986 |
| Sale price | $138,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,681 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport
| Building sqft | 2,194 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.195 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport
- • Improvements for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Luppatatong, Keyport
118 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,194 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $586,400, the tax amount paid for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $11,681.
When was 118 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?118 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 12/10/1986 for $138,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/1986 | $138,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,681 |
| Market value | $586,400 |
Assessment History for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586,400 | $586,400 | 1.992 | $11,681 | +5.01% |
| 2024 | $537,400 | $537,400 | 2.07 | $11,124 | +1.26% |
| 2023 | $499,800 | $499,800 | 2.198 | $10,986 | +5.61% |
| 2022 | $434,500 | $434,500 | 2.394 | $10,402 | +14.51% |
| 2021 | $359,900 | $359,900 | 2.524 | $9,084 | -0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Luppatatong, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.61 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.61 |
| Icob Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 51 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.61 |
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 1.16 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.75 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 638 | 2.03 |
Nearest high schools