Monmouth County  »  125 Route 35

125 Route 35, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

125 Route 35, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Route 35, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Route 35, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 32
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Route 35, Keyport

Sale date 08/14/2019
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,797

Lot & Building Information for 125 Route 35, Keyport

Building sqft 5,658
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Route 35, Keyport

• • Improvements for 125 Route 35, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Route 35, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 125 Route 35, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 125 Route 35, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 5,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Route 35, Keyport, NJ 07735?

125 Route 35, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $742,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Route 35, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Route 35, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2019 $625,000
08/28/1997 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Route 35, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Route 35, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2039
08/14/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Route 35, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Route 35, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,797
Market value $742,800

Assessment History for 125 Route 35, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Route 35, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $742,800 $742,800 1.992 $14,797 -2.73%
2024 $734,900 $734,900 2.07 $15,212 +8.09%
2023 $640,300 $640,300 2.198 $14,074 -5.47%
2022 $621,900 $621,900 2.394 $14,888 -3.77%
2021 $613,000 $613,000 2.524 $15,472 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Route 35, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Route 35, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Route 35, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 125 Route 35, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Chingarora, Keyport 1,618 09/12/2018 $265,500
171 Chingorara, Keyport 1,440 06/10/2011 $206,000
261 Broadway Highway 35, Keyport 1,624 04/14/2017 $1
274 Beers, Keyport 1,106 05/23/2024 $410,000
89 Perry St, Keyport 2,856 07/28/2005 $1
44 Perry, Keyport 1,382 07/16/2024 $1
250 Maple Luppatatong, Keyport 2,350 08/01/2018 $510,000
155 Chingarora, Keyport 794 09/28/2001 $133,000
278 Beers, Keyport 1,383 05/21/2004 $238,000
46 Perry St, Keyport 1,720 08/12/2009 $275,000