Suffolk County  »  11932  »  Butter Ln  »  357 Butter Ln

357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton
Zip code 11932
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 52-1-32.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

Sale date 03/28/2003
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,908

Lot & Building Information for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

Building sqft 2,945
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

• • Improvements for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932?

357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,945 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,221,700, the tax amount paid for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 is $8,908.

When was 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was last sold in 03/28/2003 for $1,050,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2003 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2003 - D
04/28/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,908
Market value $3,526,508
Assessed value $2,221,700

Assessment History for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,526,508 $2,221,700 3.8493 $8,552 +3.53%
2023-2024 $3,196,690 $2,221,700 3.718 $8,260 +1.31%
2022-2023 $2,812,278 $2,221,700 3.6699 $8,153 +1.85%
2021-2022 $2,221,700 $2,221,700 3.6032 $8,005 +4.89%
2020-2021 $2,221,700 $2,221,700 3.4352 $7,632 +0.82%

Permits for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

The complete history of permits filed for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 0.13
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 0.13
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.01
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.01
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 2.04

Nearest middle schools

The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 0.13
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.01
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 3.67
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 4.09
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 4.09

Nearest high schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 1.01
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 3.67
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 4.09
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 4.09
Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 4.95

Neighbors for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton

Here are the neighbors for 357 Butter Lane, Bridgehampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Toppings Path, Sagaponack 1,710 04/08/2024
5 Worchester CT, Bridgehampton 05/19/2004 $1,128,500
901 Old Sag Harbor Rd, Water Mill 10/28/2003
347 Butter Ln, Bridgehampton 5,805 01/06/2017 $5,000,000
7 Worchester CT, Bridgehampton 2,664 08/05/1996 $319,000
295 Little Noyack Path, Water Mill 9,097 11/22/2022
7 Ocean View Pkwy, Southampton 2,003
104 Wooleys Dr, Southampton 3,008 03/04/2020
393 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton 5,329 10/10/2018 $4,375,000
270 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton 2,858 10/21/1999 $2,450,000
31 Broadway, Southampton 5,256 07/16/2021 $700,000
89 Day Lily Ln, Bridgehampton 05/20/2005 $1,850,000
497 Toppings Path, Sagaponack 4,609 08/08/2022 $3,370,000
260 Toppings Path, Bridgehampton 1,600 05/30/2018 $925,000
19 Parkside Ave, Southampton 1,832 08/10/2021 $10
25 Parkside Ave, Southampton 5,024 11/07/2016 $3,000,000
381 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton 5,046 12/18/2013 $4,250,000
475 Toppings Path, Sagaponack 3,851 07/21/2016 $960,000
91 Day Lily Ln, Bridgehampton 21,103 05/20/2005 $15,025,000
365 Lumber Ln, Bridgehampton 5,355 06/11/2010 $2,525,000